2015 National Convention Registered Chapters and Attendees

 Committee Assignments

* Presenters

Beta Beta (3/2/2015)

Students:
  Kyleray Katherman*

 

 


Beta Iota (2/27/2015)

Faculty:
  Bob Kistler

Gamma Eta (3/5/2015) 

Students:
   Allison Goetz
   Alyssa Heffren
   Brenna Holland
   Jack Hosty
   Amanda Scanameo
   Christine Skaggs*

Faculty: 
   Steve Dougherty
   Samantha Oliphant

 

Rho (3/5/2015) 

Students:
   Devin Rice
   David Hollis
   Reed McKinney*
   Hannah Vormohr
   Ellen Bryant*
   Harleen Athwal*
   Macanda Simpson*

Faculty:
   David 
Styers-Barnett
   Joe Burnell

Pi (3/5/2015)

Students:
   Ashley Flores*
   Christopher Potter*
   Ebony Hughey
   Remmi Baker*
   Peter Piers
   Austyn Krueger
   Kate Gebultowicz

Faculty: 
   Anne Rammelsberg
   Paris Barnes

Alpha Pi (3/6/2015)

Students:
   MaryKay Sullivant
   Laura Wade
   Haley Thomas*
   Grason Godfrey
   Kristen Hancock
   John Bonham*

Faculty:
   Rick Badley
   Alisha Russell
   Yanice Mendez

Sigma (3/6/2015) 

Students:
   Monica Caballero
   Michelle Davis 
   Monique Davis
   Ariel Sabina Medrano
   Stephanie Neal
   Silvia Nunez
   Victoria Paredes*
   Meia Rachel
   Jordan Thomas*

Faculty:
  Jim Hall
  Cary Guffey

Alpha Psi (3/6/2015)

Students:
  Alexis Haley|
  Codi Jo Broten
  Mikalah Smith
  Anna Teigen*
  Mitchell Irmer
  Matthew Hastreiter

Faculty
  Jim Peters
  Matthew Hastreiter

 

Beta Upsilon (3/9/2015)

Students:
   Alixandria Pappas*
   Sara Ruch

Faculty
  Dajena Tomco

 

   

 

 

Alpha Eta (3/9/2015) 

Students:
   Andrew Arras
   Cecilia Bayne
   Zachary Gray
   Megan Smith

Faculty:
  Ross Bohms
  Patrick Fields

Beta Eta (3/10/2015)

Students:
   Maria Donnay
   Charis Guinto
   Janna Walla
   Lorena Madera 

Faculty:
   Jason Streubel

Gamma Kappa (3/11/15) 

 Students: 
   Patrick Phillips
   Andon Crisp
   Joe Barnes
   Josh Yuhnke

Faculty:
  Dennis Siegfried

Alpha Beta (3/18/2015)

Students:
   Jesus Berlanga* 
   Lucas Roy*
   Lucas Pepper 
   Allison Neireiter
   Bethany Webb
   Nikki McCamish

Facutly: 
   Tami Cloherty
   Glenn McQuaide

Gamma Gamma (3/12/2015) 

 Students: 
   Brandon Smith*
   Trevor
Grandgenett*
   Caitlin Hinton*
   Peter Bergquist*
   Shannon Leipus*
   Jessica Watson*
   Eric Yu
   Brenton Douglass*
   Bailey Houle*
   Karley Petersen*
   Madeline Grosland

Faculty:
  Joseph Whittaker

Beta (3/13/2015)

Students: 
   Mary Geiger
   Chelsea Knight
   Erick Korir
   Alexandra 
Nash
   Neil Berkel*
   Merilee Gibbs-Davolt

Faculty:
   Robb VanPutte


 

Alpha Gamma (03/16/2015) 

 Students: 
   Nicholas Brumbaugh
   Tal Lewis
   Josh Campbell
   Mahogany Oldham

 

Faculty:
  Jim Glasgow
  David Hahn

 

 

Beta Xi (Host Chapter) 

 Students: 

 

Faculty:
  Bernadine Cochran

 

 


 

Committee Assignments:

Italicised participants have been assigned to a committee in the absence of input from the Chapter Registration Form.

Alumni Recognition:  Annie Teigan, Monique Davis, Yanice Mendez, Ebony Hughey, Devin Rice, Jack Hosty, Sara Ruch, Maria Donnay, Brandon Smith, Brenton Douglass, Jesus Berlanga

Auditing:   David Hahn, Matthew Hastreiter, Stephanie Neal, Laura Wade, Remmi Baker, Patrick Phillips, Trevor Grandgenett, Erick Korir

Founder's Cup Award: Silvia Nunez, Haley Thomas, Rick Badley, Ashley Flores, Reed Mckinney, Allison Goetz, Charis Guinto, Andon Crisp, Caitlin Hinton, Chelsea Knight, Lucas Roy

National Service Project:  Mitchell Irmer, Sabina Medrano, Meia Rachel, Grason Godfrey, Alisha Russell, Christine Skaggs, Megan Smith, Janna Walla, Joe Barnes, Peter Bergquist, Alexandra Nash, Nicholas Brumbaugh, Bailey Houle, Lucas Pepper

Nominations:  Mikalah Smith, Jordan Thomas, John Bonham, Ellen Bryant, Amanda Scanameo, Shannon Leipus, Neil Berkel, Josh Campbell, Allison Neireiter, Skya Gentle

Resolutions: Alexis Haley, Monica Caballero, Victoria Paredes. MaryKay Sullivant, Christopher Potter, Harleen Athwal, Allyssa Heffren, Kyleray Katherman. Alixandria Pappas, Zachary Gray, Lorena Madera, Josh Yuhnke, Jessica Watson, Mary Geiger, Mahogany Oldham, Karley Petersen, Bethany Webb

Website: Bob Kistler, Codi Jo Broten, Michelle Davis, Kristin Hancock, Macanda Simpson, Brenna Holland, Andre Arras,  Eric Yu, Merrille Gibbs-Davolt, Tal Lewis, Madeline Grosland, Nikki McCamish

Honor Awards: Jim Hall, Paris Barnes