2016 Convention Participants

Available after chapters register for the convention.

 Committee Assignments

Beta (03/10/2016)
McKendree University

Students:

Alexandra Nash
Hannah Wessel,
Rebecca Nauman,
Merrilee Gibbs Davolt,
Aubrey Masterson,
Sarah Mueller
Kenneth O'Dell
Aubry Dickmann
Ashley Garlich 

Faculty:

Robb Van Putte
Mickey Schutzenhofer 

Pi (03/09/2016)

Millikin University

Students:

Peter Piers
Alexander Cardascio 

Faculty:

Anne Rammelsberg
Paris Barnes

 

Sigma (03/10/2016)

Our Lady of the Lake University

Students:

Jordan Thomas
Elizabeth Alvarado
Stephanie Martinez
Ashli Evans
Michelle Davis
Monique Davis, 
Meia Rachel
Stephanie Neal 

Faculty:

Jim Hall
Carey Guffey 

 

Alpha Beta (03/11/2016)

Campbellsville University

Students:

Jesus Berlanga
Lauren Mayton
Allison Neireiter
Bethany Webb
Reagan Weiskircher

Faculty:

Amy Berry

 

 

 

Alpha Eta (03/06/2016)
Olivet College

Students:

Grant Arras
Anna Davis
Zachary Gray
Michael Tran

Faculty:

Ross Bohms
Patrick Fields

Alpha Gamma (03/17/2016)
Malone University

Students:


Nicholas Brumbaugh
Joshua Campbell
Gara Fawver
Emily Jacobs
Anna Johnson
Tal Lewis
Kristi McFadden
Melody Sabo

 Faculty:

Lisa Beltz
James Glasgow
David Hahn 

Alpha Pi (03/08/2016)

Trevecca Nazarene University

Students:

Evan Burcham
Mitchell Leih
Grason Godfrey
Joe Hare
MaryK Sullivant

Faculty:

Alisha Russel
Yanice Mendez

Alpha Psi (03/11/2016)

Hillsdale College

Students:

 Mikalah Smith
Codi Jo Broten
Benjamin Albers
Marissa Owen
Elisabeth Wynia,
Olivia Jaconette
David Congdon

Faculty:

Dr. Paul Hosmer

Beta Gamma (03/08/2016)
Columbia College

Students:

Meghan Shaneberger
Brittany Fangrow
Guy Rodon

Faculty:

Peggy Wright

 

 

 

 Beta Eta (03/10/2016)

Evangel University 

 

Students:

 

 Maria Donnay
Joel Manzi
Quinton Barnes
Rachel Baines
Cheyenne Parker
Charis Guinto
Janna Walla

 

Faculty:

 

Dr. Jason Streubel
Dr. Josh Kendall 

 

Beta Upsilon (03/07/2016)
Marygrove College

Students:

Alixandria Pappas
Sara Ruch

Faculty: 0

Gamma Gamma (03/10/2016)

Concordia College

Students:

 Hunter Smith
Bethany Freeland
Jessica Watson
Sarah Yeh
Maria West
Kailee Zablotny
Brooke Maruska
Meia Kjellberg
Scott Schwandt,
Beth Ringwalski,
Dianessa Dizon
Bailey Houle
Robin Fettig,
Hannah Schmiesing
Lily Erdal,
Madeline Gemuenden
Matt Nelson,
Landry Hacklander
Kylee Seljevold
Ali Al Saegh

Faculty:

Joe Whittaker
Faculty 2

Gamma Kappa (03/10/2016)
Southwest Baptist University

Students:

Josh Yuhnke
Darcy Cochran
Lindsey Midkiff
Alyssa Foster,
Joe Barnes
Stephen Reiff
Josh Phipps
Andon Crisp

Faculty:

Dr. Dennis Siegfried
Dr. Jena Whetstein 

 

 

 

 

Gamma Eta (02/10/2016)
Marian University

Students:

Bianca Stockmeier
Marek Lisek
Samantha Collins,
Jocelyn Young
Madeline Weber
Katherine Jones,
Victoria Yagodinski
Amanda Scanameo,
Morgan Stricker
William Grabowski
Adam Lesniak
Aaron Smith
Alex Podgorski

Faculty:

Steve Dougherty
Joyce Horton

 

Gamma Lambda (03/42/2016)
Missouri Baptist University

Students:

Jordan Weller
Nika Juricic
Bethany Christopher

Faculty:

Dr. Mary Vedamuthu
Dr. Alicia Pate

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Rho (03/21/2016)
University of Indianapolis

 

Students:

 

Katie Beverley
Caitlin Behme
Taylor Hatch
David Hollis,
Ashlyn York
Elena Rosenbaum

 

Faculty:

 

David Styers-Barnett
Joe Burnell

 

 

 

 


 

Committee Assignments:

Italicised participants have been assigned to a committee in the absence of input from the Chapter Registration Form.

Auditing: David Hahn, Samantha Collins, Jocelyn Young, Michael Tran, Evan Burcham, Alexandra Nash, Alyssa Foster, Stephanie Neal, Charis Guinto, Elisabeth Wynia, Matthew Hastreiter, Ali Al Saegh, Madeline Gemuenden, Kristi McFadden, Katie Beverly

Founder's Cup Award: Madeline Weber, Katherine Jones, Joe Hare, Alexander Cardascio, Hannah Wessel, Josh Yuhnk, Michelle Davis, Cheyenne Parker, Mikalah Smith, Bethany Webb, Joe Whittaker, Hunter Smith, Bethany Freeland, Jessica Watson, Caitlin Behme

National Service Project: Victoria Yagodinski, Amanda Scanameo, Zachary Gray, Alixandria Pappas, Meghan Shaneberger, Mitchell Leih, Rebecca Nauman, Steven Reiff, Monique Davis, Rachel Baines, Benjamin Albers, Allison Neireiter, Bailey Houle, Robin Fettig, Maria West, Graeme Wyllie, Mel Sabo, Elena Rosenbaum

Nominations: Morgan Stricker, William Grabowski, Brittany Fangrow, Grason Godfrey, Sarah Mueller, Kenneth O'Dell, Lindsey Midkiff, Jordan Thomas, Joel Manzi, Olivia Jaconette, Jesus Berlanga, Brooke Maruska, Dianessa Dizon, Hannah Schmiesing, Nicholas Brumbaugh, Taylor Hatch

Resolutions: Adam Lesniak, Aaron Smith, Marek Lisek, Anna Davis, Sara Ruch, Guy Rodon, Peter Piers, Merrilee Gibbs Davolt, Aubrey Masterson, Darcy Cochran, Josh Phipps, Ashli Evans, Elizabeth Alvarado, Quinton Barnes, Janna Walla, Codi Jo Broten, Lauren Mayton, Sarah Yeh, Scott Schwandt, Meia Kjellberg, Matt Nelson, Landry Hacklander, Anna Johnson, Emily Jacobs, Gara Fawver, David Hollis

Website: Alex Podgorski, Bianca Stockmeier, Grant Arras, MaryK Sullivant, Aubry Dickmann, Ashley Garlich, Joe Barnes, Meia Rachel, Stephanie Martinez, Maria Donnay, Marissa Owen, Reagan Weiskircher, Lily Erdal, Kylee Seljevold, Kailee Zablotny, Beth Ringwalski, Tal Lewis, Joshua Campbell, Ashlyn York

Honor Awards: Jim Hall,