2017 Convention Participants

Available after chapters register for the convention.  Presenters names are in bold.

 Committee Assignments

Alpha Rho (February 26, 2017)
Stonehill College

Students:

Taylor Uccello 

Faculty:

 None

Pi (February 28, 2017)
Millikin University

Students:

Alex Cardascio
Erica Forbes
Whitney Gray
Brooke Smith
Korinne Frankford
Elizabeth Schweitzer

Faculty:

Dr. Anne Rammelsberg

 

Beta Eta (March 2, 2017 )
Evangel University

Students:

Cheyenne Stienbarger
Brittany Miller
Julianne Ankrom
Melissa Gadd
Noah Holmes
Halie Suttles
Trey Shupp
Cameron Dodge
Katherine Crank
Madison Mantyla
Chris Knoth
Amylee Brown
Kimberly-Megan Kue
Jessica Agama
Heather Culbertson
Niama Allen

Faculty:

Dr. Natasha DeVore
Dr. Matthew DeVore

Gamma Kappa (March 6, 2017)
Southwest Baptist University

Students:

Katie Leiker
Allison Comican
Averi Walker
Allyssa Foster
Joe Barnes
Josiah Lentz

Faculty:

 Dennis Siegfried

 

 

Beta Xi (March 9, 2017)
University of Pikeville

Students:

Laura Kirk

Faculty:

Bernadine Cochran

 

Beta Iota (March 10, 2017)
Bethel University

Students:

Zack Peterson
Luke Arend
Caroline Bell

Sarah Thorud
Alissa Montzka
Greta Knefelkamp

Faculty:

Amy Dykstra
Bob Kistler

Sigma (March 10, 2017)
Our Lady of the Lake University

Students:

Baudelia Ruiz
Jordan Thomas
Meia Rachel
Ashli Evans
Michelle Davis
Monique Davis
Stephanie Martinez
Stephanie Neal

Faculty:

 Dr. James Hall

Alpha Eta (March 9, 2017)
Olivet College

Students:

Grant Arras
Carlos Barajas
Julianna Carter
Jennifer Elliston
Zachary Gray
Megan Hackney
Michael Tran

Faculty:

Ross Bohms 
Patrick Fields

 

Phi (March 9, 2017)
Eureka College

Students:

Grace Mahasi
Eva Gunawan
Alysha Basel
Garrison Green

Faculty:

None

 

Rho (March 10, 2017)
University of Indianapolis

Students:

Caitlin Behme
Taylor Hauersperger
Jessie Inabnitt
Aubree King
Carly Nicholson
Sydney Poindexter
Delmar Oropeza
Sierra Corbin
?
Nikki Raymond
Sydney Reynolds
Paige Stansell

Faculty:

Joe Burnell
David Styers-Barnett

Alpha Beta (March 10, 2017)
Campbellsville University

Students:

Josh Dudgeon
Bethanie Webb
Shelby Stringer
Divine Oludi
Jordan Greer
Lauren Mayton
Allison Neireiter
Nicole McCamish
Katherine Cappel

Faculty:

 Amy Berry

 

Upsilon (March 10, 2017)
Anderson University

Students:

Michael Brewster
Katie Miller
Jessica Mohr
Elise Slevin

Faculty:

 Scott Carr

Gamma Eta (March 12, 2017)
Marian University

Students:

Adam Lesniak
Kevin Hammond
+15 host participants

Faculty:

Steve Dougherty
Joyce Horton

 

Alpha Gamma (March 13, 2017)
Malone University

Students: 

Lisa Beltz
Anna 
Johnson
Kayla Williams
Tal Lewis
Nicholas Brumbaugh

Faculty:

 David Hahn
James Glasgow

 

Gamma Gamma (March 15, 2017)
Concordia College

Students:

Megan Dondelinger
Amelia Amon
Ariana Huber
Jenna Stillwell
Kenzie Wild
Maddie Howard
Glory Kom
Benjamin Stubbs
Robin Fettig
Chloe Whitten
Danielle Braund
Jessica Watson
Ruth Sexton
Rebecca Dahl
Luke Teigen
Michael Solc

Faculty:

Joe Whittaker
Graeme Wyllie


 

2017 Committee Assignments:

Italicised participants have been assigned to a committee in the absence of input from the Chapter Registration Form.

Auditing: David Hahn, Niama Allen, Jessica Agama, Madison Mantyla, Allysa Foster, Zachary Gray, Stephanie Neal, Sydney Poindexter, Delmar Oropeza, Jordan Greer, Allissa Montzka, Anna Johnson, Luke Tiegen, Ariana Huber, Maddie Howard, Elizabeth Schweitzer

Founder's Cup Award: Korinne Frankfort, Averi Walker, Jennifer Elliston, Grace Mahasi, Ashli Evans, Stephanie Martinez, Shelby Stringer, Divine Oludi, Michael BrewsterZack Peterson, Tal Lewis

National Service Project: Erica Forbes, Cheyenne Stienbarger, Melissa Gadd, Katherine Crank, Katie LeikerLaura Kirk, Megan Hackney, Alysha Basel, Jordan Thomas, Taylor Hauersperger, Sydney Reynolds, Bethanie Webb, Allison Neireiter, Katie MillerSarah Thorud,  Jenna Stillwell, Robin Fettig, Jessica Watson, Glory Kom

Nominations: Brooke Smith, Julianne Ankrom, Amylee Brown, Heather Culbertson, Joe Barnes, Julianna Carter, Garrison Green, Meia Rachel, Jessie Inabnitt, Nikki Raymond, Nicole McCamish, Luke Arend, Nicholas Brumbaugh, MacKenzie Wild, Rebecca Dahl, Ruthie Sexton

Resolutions: Alex Cardascio, Brittany Miller, Halie Suttles, Noah Holmes, Allison Cormican, Grant Arras, Michael Tran, Eva Gunawan, Baudelia Ruiz, Carly Nicholson, Paige Stansell, Lauren Mayton, Jessica Mohr, Carrie Bell, Kayla Williams, Michael Solc, Megan Dondelinger, Ben Stubbs

Website: Bob Kistler, Taylor Uccello, Whitney Gray, Trey Shupp, Chris Knoth, Kimberly-Megan Kue, Cameron Dodge, Josiah Lentz, Carlos Barajas, Monique Davis, Michelle Davis, Caitlin Behme, Aubree King, Katherine Cappel, Elise SlevinGreta Knefelkamp, Amelia Amon, Chloe Whitten, Dani Braund

Honor Awards: Jim Hall, Anne Rammelsberg

Harold Wilkinson Alumni Recognition Committee: Jim Hall, Anne Rammelsberg