2018 Convention Participants

Convention participants will be added here after chapters register for convention participation in February.

Chapter Registration Form

Committee Assignments

Gamma Rho (January 22, 2018)
Miami Dade College InterAmerican Campus

Students:

Osvy Rodriguez
Marcel Gonzalez;

Faculty:

Jyrko Correa-Morris
Belarmino Gonzalez

Beta Xi (February 7, 2018)
University of Pikeville

Students: None

Faculty:

Bernadine Cochran

 

Chapter (February 5, 2018)
Baptist College of Health Sciences

Students: None

Faculty:

Sumedhe Karunarathne

 

Sigma (Februay 9, 2018)
Our Lady of the Lake University

Students:

Janelle Gutierrez
eleste Luzuriaga
Lainelys Fumero,
Jessica Ramirez
Aaron William
Kenneth Stevens
Victoria Gonzalez
Maggie Miller
Stephanie Martinez,
Tabitha Lee Sang
 

Faculty:

Jim Hall
Cary Guffey
 

Beta (February 10, 2018)
McKendree University

Students:

Elijah Phillips
Shelby Hall
Shannon Watkins
Himani Patel
Caresse Hollendoner, 

Faculty:

Dr. Michele Schutzenhofer
Dr. Robb VanPutte
 

Gamma Eta (February 12, 2018)
Marian University

Students:

Paige Swan
Bianca Stockmeier
Ruthann Gorrell
Kristen Buss
Kevin Hammond
Jonas Smith
Adam Lesniak
Victoria Yagodinski,
Kegan Main
Leah Noe
Aidan Washer
Maria Farmer

Faculty:

Joyce Horton
Steve Dougherty
 

Rho (February 13, 2018)
University of Indianapolis

Students:

Taylor Hauersperger
Samantha Banks
Megan Hay
Brodrick Deno
Kalebb Vanfossen,
Rebecca Riley
Matthew Collins
+ 1 non-member

Faculty:

David Styers-Barnett
Joe Burnell
 

Alpha Beta (February 14, 2018)
Campbellsvile University

Students:

Jordan Greer
Brianna Handy
Alexa Parker
Savannah Logsdon
Lauren Mayton
Gabby Jackson

Faculty:

Amy Berry
Ashlee Matney

Gamma Kappa (February 14, 2018)
Southwest Baptist University

Students:

Averi Walker
Shelby Barta
Becca Altic
Rachel Dickensheet
Josh Robinson
Chrishten Mason
Seth Walley
Josh Bertoldie

Faculty:

Dennis Siegfried
Perry Tompkins
Jena Whetstine

 

Alpha Gamma (February 14, 2018)
Malone University

Students:

Cory Edwards
Amber Murphy
Laura Tweedie,
Abi Woodward

Faculty:

 James Glasgow
David Hahn

Alpha Psi (February 14, 2018)
Hillsdale College

Students:

Lauren Barlass
Randi Block
Andrea Lee
Jacob Ross 
Ema Karakoleva

Faculty:

Jim Peters
Debi Belt

 

Beta Phi (February 15, 2018)
College of the Ozarks

Students:

Billy Rea
Eli Bluege
Colton Webber
Joshua Ralston,
ustus Knox
Brandon Gamelin
Phillip Dunger

Faculty:

Jerry Easdon
Dan Kline
Al Dixon

Gamma Gamma (February 15, 2018)
Concordia College - Moorhead

Students:

Breann Adamek
Katelyn Parsons
Brooke Maruska
Hunter Smith
Ali Al Saegh
Dianessa Dizon
Beth Ringwelski
Robin Fettig
Emma Detloff
Talia Dalzell
Rebecca Dahl

Faculty:

Graeme Wyllie
Joseph Whittaker

Beta Chi (February 15, 2018)
Walsh University

Students:

Kristen Bricker
Brooklynn Scherer

Faculty:

None
 

Alpha Eta (February 15, 2018)
Olivet College

Students:

Trenton Monroe 
Taylor Elley
Brandon Bode 
Bronson Warren 
Heather Roble 
Alexis Hart

Faculty:

Sarah Storey 

Beta Eta (February 15, 2018)
Evangel University

Students:

Jacob Meyer
Karina Cuate
Hannah Sproull
Jonathan Cox
Levi Coyle
Dyllan Weelborg
Maggie Crider
Megan Andersen
Rachel Baines
Sydney Barron
Charissa Lord
Trey Shupp
Halie Suttles
HEather Culbertson
Melissa Gadd
Noah Holmes
Julianne Ankrom
Amylee Brown
Kimberly Kuetesumo
Niama Allen
Jessica Agama
Hunter Pharis
Hannah Wycuff
Ryder Grantham
Isaac Moore
Nickolas Fleece
Anne Anibal

Faculty:

Natasha DeVore
Matthew DeVore

 

Beta Iota (February 15, 2018)
Bethel University

Students:

Kelly Chies
Zack Peterson

Faculty:

Rebecca Seaberg
Bob Kistler

Pi (February 15, 2018)
Millikin University

Students:

Brooke Smith
Elizabeth Schweitzer

Faculty:

Anne Rammelsberg
Paris Barnes

 

Beta Tau (February 16, 2018)
Gardner-Webb University

Students:

Amanda Hall
TJ Register

Faculty:

Don Olive

 

 

 

 

2018 Committee Assignments:

Italicised participants have been assigned to a committee in the absence of input from the Chapter Registration Form.

Auditing:

Chair:
David Hahn
Maggie Miller - Sigma
Paige Swan - Gamma Eta
Adam Lesniak - Gamma Eta
Kalebb Vanfossen - Rho
Alexa Parker - Alpha Beta
Becca Altic - Gamma Kappa
Ema Karakoleva - Alpha Psi
Ali Al Saegh - Gamma Gamma
Talia Dalzell  - Gamma Gamma
Trenton Monroe - Alpha Eta
Jacob Meyer - Beta Eta
Karina Cuate - Beta Eta
Heather Culbertson - Beta Eta
Hannah Sproull - Beta Eta

Founder's Cup Award:

Chair: 
Marcel Gonzalez - Gamma Rho
Shannon Watkins - Beta
Caresse Hollendoner - Beta
Stephanie Martinez - Sigma
Bianca Stockmeier - Gamma Eta
Victoria Yagodinski - Gamma Eta
Brianna Handy  - Alpha Beta
Shelby Barta - Gamma Kappa
Jacob Ross - Alpha Psi
Eli Bluege - Beta Phi
Joshua Ralston - Beta Phi
Hunter Smith - Gamma Gamma
Dr. Joseph Whittaker - Gamma Gamma
Brandon Bode - Alpha Eta
Jonathan Cox - Beta Eta
Levi Coyle - Beta Eta
Dyllan Weelborg - Beta Eta
Maggie Crider - Beta Eta
Megan Anderson - Beta Eta
Kelly Chies - Beta Iota
Zack Peterson - Beta Iota
TJ Register - Beta Tau

Harold Wilkinson Alumni Recognition:

Chair: Jim Hall

Honor Awards: 

Chair: Jim Hall

National Service Project: 

Chair:
Osvy Rodriguez - Gamma Rho
Shelby Hall  - Beta
Kenneth Stevens - Sigma
Aaron Williams - Sigma
Ruthann Gorrell - Gamma Eta
Kegan Main - Gamma Eta
Taylor Hauersperger - Rho
Megan Hay  - Rho
Gabby Jackson - Alpha Beta
Averi Walker - Gamma Kappa
Rachel Dickensheet - Gamma Kappa
Randi Block - Alpha Psi
Billy Rea - Beta Phi
illip Dunger - Beta Phi
Rebecca Dahl - Gamma Gamma
Robin Fettig - Gamma Gamma
Dr. Graeme Wyllie - Gamma Gamma
Brooklynn Scherer - Beta Chi
Taylor Elley - Alpha Eta
Rachel Baines - Beta Eta
Sydney Barro - Beta Eta
Charissa Lord - Beta Eta
Trey Shupp - Beta Eta
Amanda Hall - Beta Tau

Nominations: 

Chair:
Celeste Luzuriaga - Sigma
Tabitha Lee Sang - Sigma
Kristen Buss - Gamma Eta
Leah Noe - Gamma Eta
Samantha Banks - Rho
Rebecca Riley - Rho 
Lauren Mayton - Alpha Beta
Josh Bertoldie  - Gamma Kappa
Abbi Woodward - Alpha Gamma
Colton Webber - Beta Phi
justus Knox - Beta Phi
Breann Adamek - Gamma Gamma
Beth Ringwelski  - Gamma Gamma
Heather Roble - Alpha Eta
Halie Suttles - Beta Eta
Melissa Gadd - Beta Eta
Noah Holmes - Beta Eta
Julianne Ankrom - Beta Eta

Resolutions: 

Chair:
Jessica Ramirez - Sigma
Lainelys Fumero - Sigma
Kevin Hammond - Gamma Eta
Aidan Washer - Gamma Eta
Matt Collins - Rho
Savanna Logsdon - Alpha Beta
Josh Robinson - Gamma Kappa
Amber Murphy - Alpha Gamma
Laura Tweedie - Alpha Gamma
Andrea Lee - Alpha Psi
Brandon Gamelin - Beta Phi
Brooke Maruska - Gamma Gamma
Dianessa Dizon - Gamma Gamma
Alexis Hart - Alpha Eta
Amylee Brown - Beta Eta
Kimberly Kue - Beta Eta
Niama Allen - Beta Eta
Jessica Agama - Beta Eta


Website: 

Chair:Belarmino Gonzalez
Bob Kistler
Elijah Phillips - Beta
Himani Patel - Beta
Victoria Gonzalez - Sigma
Janelle Gutierrez - Sigma
Jonas Smith - Gamma Eta
Maria Farmer - Gamma Eta
 Brody Deno - Rho
Jordan Greer - Alpha Beta
Chrishten Mason - Gamma Kappa
Cory Edwards - Alpha Gamma
Lauren Barlass - Alpha Psi
Katelyn Parsons - Gamma Gamma
Emma Detloff - Gamma Gamma
Kristen Bricker - Beta Chi
Bronson Warren - Alpha Eta
Hunter Pharis - Beta Eta
Hannah Wycuff - Beta Eta
Ryder Grantham - Beta Eta
Isaac Moor - Beta Eta
Nick Fleece - Beta Eta